Privacy Policy Highlights

Last Updated on June 1, 2011

Scoobyenthusiast.com wants to make our privacy practices clear and easy to understand. This page provides highlights of Scoobyenthusiast.com Privacy Policy. For more information, please review our complete Privacy Policy.

By using Scoobyenthusiast.com, you are agreeing to our Terms of Service.

Scope

The Scoobyenthusiast.com privacy highlights and full Privacy Policy (available at: www.scoobyenthusiast.com/docs/privacy) apply to the Web sites listed below, and to services that display or link to this notice.

Scoobyenthusiast.com

Information We Gather

The information we gather falls into two categories: 1) personal information you voluntarily supply when you subscribe, order, complete a survey, register for an online discussion, enter a contest or provide your e-mail address, and 2) tracking information collected as you navigate through our sites. More.

Use of Information

If you have registered online to one of our sites, Digital Media Deployment will not sell, rent, swap or authorize any third party to use your e-mail address without your permission. This also applies to any information that personally identifies you, except as noted immediately below. We do, however, share information about our audience in aggregate form. For example, we may want to know how long the average reader spends on our site, or which pages or features get the most attention.

Scoobyenthusiast.com may share personal information with Digital Media Deployment for analysis purposes. Scoobyenthusiast.com will not share personal information about you as an individual to third parties without your consent.

Scoobyenthusiast.com and Digital Media Deployment may perform statistical analyses of subscribers and their subscribing and purchasing patterns for product development purposes and to generally inform advertisers about the nature of our subscriber base.

We may use demographic and preference information to allow advertising on our Web sites to be targeted, in aggregate, to the users for whom they are most pertinent.

We work with other companies to provide services on our behalf, including credit-card and billing processing, shipping, e-mail distribution, list processing and analytics or promotions management.

Any information you disclose when posting to a message board, forum, discussion, chat room, or similar feature, along with your message board screen name or ID, becomes public and may be used by Scoobyenthusiast.com and Digital Media Deployment for online and offline promotional or commercial uses in any and all media. More

Your Privacy Choices

If, at any time, you prefer not to receive e-mail marketing information from us, simply follow the unsubscribe options at the bottom of each e-mail.

If, at any time, you prefer not to receive traditional mail or telephone solicitations originated by Scoobyenthusiast.com, Digital Media Deployment and its third party affiliates, you may choose to opt-out. You can opt out in My Account.

To view and edit your personal information, please visit the appropriate part of any of our Web sites. For example, to update your e-mail address on Scoobyenthusiast.com, go to E-Mail Preferences page in My Account.

Important Information

We encourage you to read our complete Privacy Policy. The full Scoobyenthusiast.com Privacy Policy contains links to supplementary information about specific Scoobyenthusiast.com and Digital Media Deployment sites or services. We reserve the right to update our Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. Any such changes will be posted on our main Privacy Policy page. If we make a significant or material change in the way we use your personal information, the change will be posted thirty (30) days prior to taking effect and registered users will be notified via e-mail.

We employ measures designed to protect the security of your personal identifying information. More.

COPPA Compliance

Scoobyenthusiast.com and Digital Media Deployment do not knowingly collect or store any personal information, even in aggregate, about children under the age of 13. More.

How To Contact Us

For any questions or comments regarding our information or security practices, you may contact us on our site or by mail at:

Scoobyenthusiast.com
Digital Media Deployment
2885 Sanford Ave SW # 12167
Grandville, Michigan 49418-1342

Or please use our contact form.

Syndicate content